Rank Holders

S.NOYEARNAME OF THE STUDENTBRANCHUNIVERSITY RANK
12018REKHA DM.B.A26
22018MUHIL VAHINI PANDIM.B.A37
32018DEVI PRIYA BM.B.A44
42018USHA PM.B.A48
52017V.BhakyaPrincyM.B.A2
62017Monica SadasivamM.B.A4
72017P.IllakiyaM.B.A13
82017Selva Jose PeterM.B.A34
92017M.ShameemAhamedM.B.A42
102017L.DhanalakshmiM.B.A49
112016SUGUNA MM.B.A1
122016SHUBAA SHREE SM.B.A4
132016MEENAKSHI NM.B.A14
142016JEHOSHEBA EDWINM.B.A19
152016VANISHREE KM.B.A20
162016AKSHARA BM.B.A20
172016FARISHA LM.B.A21
182016ANU SUSAN VM.B.A23
192016SAHAYA ANTONY JOSHI SM.B.A25
202016KUHAPRIYA DM.B.A26
212016JOTHI VM.B.A26
222016SOWMYA TM.B.A34
232016NIVEDHA RM.B.A36
242016NATARAJAN RM.B.A38
252016SYED ASHIK AHAMED AM.B.A39
262016ASHWINI RM.B.A48
272015R.YAMINIM.B.A23
282015K.JEGAN KUMARM.B.A28
292015N.SRIHEMALATHAAM.B.A33
302015A. MANJUSHREEM.B.A40
312015R.RAJESWARIM.B.A45
322015G.JANANIM.B.A46
332015R.VIJAYKRISHNANM.B.A48
342015D.GAUTHAMANM.B.A48
352014PREETHI.RM.B.A2
362014PRIYANKA MARANM.B.A16
372014CHARUMATHI.NM.B.A26
382014LAKSHMI PRIYA.NM.B.A32
392014DIVYA.AM.B.A34
402014BANUPRIYA.TM.B.A35
412014KAVIYA.RM.B.A35
422014KARTHIGA SELVI.MM.B.A38
432014HEMALATHA.BM.B.A42
442014SATHYABANU.RM.B.A49
452013JAGADESWARI PM.B.A11
462013JANANI RM.B.A23
472013PREETHI NM.B.A27
482013SARASWATHI RM.B.A33
492013MAHALAKSHMI SM.B.A35
502013GAYATHRI SM.B.A37
512013ARUN VIGNESHM.B.A44
522013KEERTHI SANKARANM.B.A46
532012JENI MARY JACOBM.B.A9
542012JANANI. JM.B.A10
552012KARTHIGA. VM.B.A16
562012PAVITHRA.BM.B.A21
572012SUGAPRIYA. VM.B.A30
582012PRATHIP KUMAR. PM.B.A31
592012KARTHIKA. RM.B.A32
602012THEVYESHREE. CM.B.A37
612012JANANI PRIYAM.B.A42
622012UMA. RM.B.A48
632011SUGANTHI JM.B.A20
642011SARAVANAN R     M.B.A35
652011SURENDRAN NM.B.A46
662011BHUVENESWARI G.M      M.B.A47
672009SINDHOORA S       M.B.A32
682008SINDHUJA R.PM.B.A39
692007SUBRAMANIAN TM.B.A24
702006SOWMYAM.B.A29
712006KARTHIKEYAN OM.B.A49
722004PRIYA A.HM.B.A4
732004SRI VIDYA RM.B.A5
742004SRI VIDYA NM.B.A6
752004SANGEETHA N.CM.B.A7
762004NALINI NAGA LAKSHMI NM.B.A8
772004ARUT SELVI BM.B.A15

Toppers list

2017-2019

S.No

Register Name Name

Rank

1 310617631052 P.MITRA DEVI 2nd

2016-2018

S.No

Register Name Name

Rank

1 310616631082 REKHA D 26
2 310616631058 MUHIL VAHINI PANDI 37
3 310616631025 DEVI PRIYA B 44
4 310616631105 USHA P 48

MBA I YEAR (2014-2016)

MBA II YEAR (2013-2015)

Technical Events

2015-2016

2013-2014

2012-2013

Cultural Events

S.NoName of the studentClassEventAward / Prize wonName of the organization
1Diyasree and DillibabuI MBAFresh Face Contest1st place Fresh face and
Mr. Charming
Times of India
2B.GaneshI MBATalentiaII Prize - DrawingEaswari engineering college

Sports Events

2018-2019

S.No

Name of the student Year

 

Event Name of the organization

Prize/Participated

1. Akaash.V I MBA District Level Carrom Tournament District Level Carrom Tournament First prize trophy and cash prize
2. Jeyakumar .E BALLEBAAZ Rotract club Player of the Tournament
3. Meenakshi.L II MBA Zonals Anna university Zone Chess tournament 3rd place in girls
4. Ashwini.V.S II MBA Zonals Anna university Zone Chess tournament 3rd place in girls
5. Christina.S II MBA Zonals Anna university Zone Chess tournament 3rd place in girls
6. Jemimah.P II MBA Zonals Anna university Zone Chess tournament 3rd place in girls
7. Vetrivel.E I MBA Anna university Zone Chess tournament Zonals 3rd place in boys
8. Arjun.R I MBA Anna university Zone Chess tournament Zonals 3rd place in boys

2014-2015

S.NoName of the studentClassEventAward / Prize wonName of the organization
1Harish K.M.II MBACricketIAlpha College
2M.VasanthII MBACricketIAlpha College

2013-2014

S.NoName of the studentClassEventAward / Prize wonName of the organization
1Harish K.M.II MBACricketIMadha Institute of Technology
2M.VasanthII MBACricketIMadha Institute of Technology

Extra - Curricular Activities

DATE NAME OF THE EVENT ORGANISER NAME OF THE STUDENT YEAR Prize
31-1-2020 Techblaze SRM Institute of science and technology – MCA dept Kasirajan, Annabelle, Sundeep, Boomikasri, Jacob I Year Participation In Adzap
5-2-2020 Quest SRM Institute of science and technology – MBA Dept Keerthivasan.V, Gayathri Vanamalai I Year -A sec 1st prize in Pitch Elevator and winner trophy
12-2-2020 B slash SRMIST-S&H / BBA dept Anbu ganapathy I Year A sec Rap Battle -Participation
14-2-2020 Enthral Alpha College of Engineering Kireetika, Madhan, Ashwin, Bharanitharan I Year A-Sec Participation
21-2-2020 Angadi 2020 Easwari Engineering college Nandhakumar, Vasanthan, Vijay chander , sri ganapathy and Vinu varshith I Year A-sec 1st place
27-2-2020 Union Budget 2020 Easwari Engineering college Gayathri Bhattacharya, Deepthi and Krithika I Year A-sec 1st place
28-2-2020 JetAlexandra Jeppiaar Engineering college Deepan, Arun Prakash, Harish I Year A sec Winner in IPL Auction

2019-2020

2017-2018